Penn Valley True Value Hardware homepage Penn Valley True Value Hardware homepage
Penn Valley True Value Hardware

Fas-n-tite Wood Screws, Ceramic Exterior, Phillips Drive, #10 X 2.5-in., 50-pk.

SKU #196623 Model #42605

UPC #038902075949

Hillman

Fas-n-Tite Wood Screws, Ceramic Exterior, Phillips Drive, #10 x 2.5-In., 50-Pk.
Regular Price
$ 8.99 EA

5 In Stock , Available at
Penn Valley True Value Hardware , 17387 Penn Valley Drive , Penn Valley , CA
Out of Stock
Key Features
AI Generated
  • Find steel‑made exterior screws at Penn Valley True Value Hardware in Penn Valley.
  • The coating’s gray ceramic layer guards against salt spray and humidity.
  • With five XL packs, you receive a bulk quantity of 50 screws.
  • Great for installing siding, deck boards, and fence rails.
Will you be going in-store to purchase this product?

In-store Pickup

. Ready for Pickup Soon
Pick up at Penn Valley True Value Hardware, 95946

Local Delivery

Select Zip
Delivery from Penn Valley True Value Hardware, 95946

Description

AI Robot
Descriptions are AI-generated. For accurate measurements, please call the store to confirm.

Discover the Hillman Gray Ceramic Deck Screw, a 2‑½‑inch #10 fastener built for outdoor decking applications. Its subtle gray ceramic coating conceals a hardened steel core, offering a clean appearance while resisting the elements. The sharp‑point, Phillips‑drive head cuts through wood effortlessly, delivering a professional finish with every drive.

Benefits: These exterior deck screws provide a lasting grip that eliminates rust, even in salty coastal air. Certified for 1,000 hours of salt‑spray exposure and backed by a 10‑year warranty, they keep your deck secure season after season.

Key Features & Benefits:
  • Gray ceramic coating: Superior corrosion resistance ensures the screws stay rust‑free on exposed decks.
  • #10 × 2.5‑in size: Perfect dimensions for standard decking boards, joists, and railings.
  • Sharp‑point design: Penetrates wood without pre‑drilling, saving time and effort.
  • Coarse Phillips drive: Delivers strong torque for quick, reliable installation.
  • 10‑year guarantee: Confidence in durability for demanding outdoor projects.

Why Choose Hillman? Opt for these ceramic deck screws to combine strength, durability, and visual appeal. Their weather‑proof construction keeps your deck tight and attractive, while the generous 50‑count box ensures you’re stocked for any job. Upgrade your outdoor toolkit with these reliable, rust‑free fasteners and enjoy a flawless deck that stands the test of time.

Specifications

SKU 196623UPC 038902075949
Weight 0.4 lbsPackage Width 2.7 in
Package Length 1.27 inPackage Height 4.41 in
Model Number 42605Brand Hillman